Quick Links

Quick Links

Back to top

The Butts Primary School

Our Staff

Our Leadership Team

Mrs Julia Woodhouse - Headteacher

Miss Rebecca Gregor - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Rachael Cook - Assistant Headteacher and KS2 Leader

Mrs Sally Hughes - EYFS and KS1 Leader

Mrs Cherry Willder - SENDCo

Mrs Karen Bevis - Business Manager

Our Early Years Team

Hedgehog Class (Year R)

Mrs Sally Hughes - Teacher and EYFS and KS1 Leader

Rabbit Class (Year R)

Mr Robin Harrison - Teacher

Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Charlotte Bewley, Ms Mary-Anne Adeyemi and Miss Ellie Wentworth 

Our Key Stage One Team

Year 1

Mouse Class

Miss Rachel Greenfield - Teacher

Mole Class

Miss Bethan Rogers - Teacher

Learning Assistant Team

Mrs Rachel Godfrey, Mrs Georgie Eggleton, Miss Ellie Heap and Mrs Camilla Rees

Year 2

Squirrel Class

Mrs Lydia Jenkins - Teacher

Woodpecker Class

Mrs Jessica Bailey-Searle - Teacher 

Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Georgie Page (HLTA), Mrs Jennifer Harrison (TALA), Mrs Rachel Wills and Mr Mark Lawrence (ELSA)

Our Key Stage Two Team

Year 3

Badger Class

Mrs Cheryl Russell - Teacher

Mrs Beverley Tooke - Teacher

Otter Class

Mrs Jane Fitzgibbon - Teacher

Learning Support Assistant Team

Mrs Zena Canale (HLTA) and Mrs Rachel Wills

Year 4

Deer Class

Mrs Kirsty Ingram - Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe

Year 5

Owl Class

Miss Emma Burchett - Teacher

Falcon Class

Mrs Rachael Cook - Teacher and Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Sheri Rook - Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Liz Stockel

Year 6

Wolf Class (Year 6)

Miss Rebecca Gregor - Teacher and Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Kirsty Gillatt - Teacher

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Ian Devon

Cover Teachers

Mrs Natasha Simmonds

Our Teaching Support Team

Mrs Margot Barnes - Librarian and Resources

Our Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Mrs Margot Barnes - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rachel Godfrey, Mr Ian Devon, Mrs Charlotte Bewley, Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe , Mrs Mary-Anne Adeyemi, Mrs Jennifer Harrison, Miss Ellie Heap, Mrs Liz Stockel, Miss Ellie Wentworth, Mrs Georgie Eggleton, Mrs Camilla Rees, Mr Mark Lawrence and Mrs Rachel Wills - Lunchtime Supervisors

Our Office Team

Mrs Karen Bevis - Business Manager 

Miss Aimee Masheter - Administration Officer

Mrs Linda Watt - Administrative Assistant

Our Site Team

Mrs Gill Gibson - Site Manager and Cleaner

Mrs Karen Kelly and Ellack Cleaning Services - Cleaners

Mr Stefan John - Gardener / Handyperson

Our Breakfast Club Team

Mrs Margot Barnes, Mrs Alanta Jones, Mrs Lisa Ratcliffe and Miss Ellie Wentworth